Race Results Data

RACE RESULTS FOR...
Iron Eagle Paddle & Run 2016
Date: Jul 23, 2016
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Total Participants: 98
Division
TIP: Best viewed in landscape mode on small screen.

2-PERSON TEAM

Male - Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age
1 381 MATTHEW HENNESSY 01:16:42 11m 48s 31
2 233 ERIC HENRICKS 01:16:57 11m 50s 61
3 201 BRANDEN DAILY 01:17:44 11m 58s 35

2-PERSON TEAM

Female - Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age
1 380 ANDREA HENNESSY 01:16:42 11m 48s 34
2 231 NANCY GAWRYS 01:16:56 11m 50s 54
3 225 MEGAN REIMANN 01:20:39 12m 24s 35

2-PERSON TEAM RELAY

Male - Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age
1 244 AARON LIPP 01:01:52 8m 15s 37
2 401 TIM GERNHARD 01:34:33 12m 36s 51
3 402 MAX GERNHARD 01:34:33 12m 37s 21

2-PERSON TEAM RELAY

Female - Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age

PADDLE AND RUN

Male - Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age
1 361 RUSS GOODMAN 01:02:47 8m 22s 44
2 241 STEFAN TARNAWSKY 01:12:11 9m 38s 27
3 238 ROBERT STRESINO 01:14:50 9m 59s 44

PADDLE AND RUN

Female - Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age
1 240 ANGELIA KNIESLY 01:10:21 9m 23s 50
2 400 SHANNON GARDNER 01:23:35 11m 9s 32
3 230 JENNIFER EHARA 01:24:49 11m 19s 48

RUN PADDLE RUN

Male - Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age

RUN PADDLE RUN

Female - Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age
1 393 KARMEN YODER 02:17:08 18m 17s 45
Found 58 entrants ...
Page of 2
TIP: Best viewed in landscape mode on small screen.
2-PERSON TEAM Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
381 MATTHEW HENNESSY 01:16:42 31 M 1 1 1 11m 48s
380 ANDREA HENNESSY 01:16:42 34 F 2 1 1 11m 48s
231 NANCY GAWRYS 01:16:56 54 F 3 2 1 11m 50s
233 ERIC HENRICKS 01:16:57 61 M 4 2 1 11m 50s
201 BRANDEN DAILY 01:17:44 35 M 5 3 2 11m 58s
202 DUSTIN GRAVES 01:17:55 35 M 6 4 3 11m 59s
225 MEGAN REIMANN 01:20:39 35 F 7 3 2 12m 24s
226 KIRSTEN MALACINA 01:20:39 29 F 8 4 1 12m 25s
358 JASON WOODARD 01:22:00 31 M 9 5 4 12m 37s
357 NICOLE WOODARD 01:22:01 30 F 10 5 3 12m 37s
245 DOUG BROWN 01:24:05 60 M 11 6 2 12m 56s
246 GREG ARMSTRONG 01:24:09 34 M 12 7 5 12m 57s
353 LISA CACCIOPPO 01:24:10 49 F 13 6 1 12m 57s
352 JACK CACCIOPPO 01:24:10 49 M 14 8 1 12m 57s
365 KEITH WHITE 01:26:17 41 M 15 9 2 13m 17s
366 WENDI POWELL 01:26:17 45 F 16 7 2 13m 17s
209 ERIK DEWHITT 01:26:46 24 M 17 10 1 13m 21s
386 TODD BEATTIE 01:29:29 43 M 18 11 3 13m 46s
385 EMILY YOUNG 01:29:30 40 F 19 8 3 13m 46s
373 CHRISTOPHER STRAUTMAN 01:30:57 26 M 20 12 2 13m 60s
372 ELYSE LAGARENNE 01:30:57 26 F 21 9 2 13m 60s
374 SEAN O'CONNOR 01:32:11 28 M 22 13 3 14m 11s
375 HANNAH PAUL 01:32:12 26 F 23 10 3 14m 11s
224 KRISTEN HOCHGESANG 01:33:33 29 F 24 11 4 14m 24s
220 CHRIS HEYLMANN 01:34:24 40 M 25 14 4 14m 31s
219 ANDREW THAXTON 01:34:24 20 M 26 15 4 14m 31s
388 ANN SHAMBAUGH 01:37:16 32 F 27 12 4 14m 58s
389 STEVE SHAMBAUGH 01:37:16 33 M 28 16 6 14m 58s
394 BRODY ELLIOTT 01:39:16 21 M 29 17 5 15m 16s
207 DAN RENCKLY 01:39:30 54 M 30 18 1 15m 19s
395 JOHN ELLIOTT 01:40:29 55 M 31 19 2 15m 28s
215 KATHERINE KOBZA 01:42:05 46 F 32 13 4 15m 42s
214 HANNAH KOBZA 01:42:05 12 F 33 14 1 15m 42s
204 BRAD LINDAU 01:42:06 28 M 34 20 6 15m 42s
206 MIKE XANDERS 01:42:06 48 M 35 21 5 15m 43s
205 JENNY XANDERS 01:42:07 42 F 36 15 5 15m 43s
203 MACKENZIE BERG 01:42:09 26 F 37 16 5 15m 43s
359 MELISSA MITCHELL 01:42:40 43 F 38 17 6 15m 48s
370 LAUREN MILTON 01:45:27 47 F 39 18 7 16m 13s
369 CHARLES MILTON 01:45:28 51 M 40 22 3 16m 14s
360 DEANNA MADDOX 01:48:39 44 F 41 19 8 16m 43s
363 AMY BAILEY 01:49:45 25 F 42 20 6 16m 53s
364 JORDYN HOLMES 01:49:46 26 F 43 21 7 16m 53s
392 JES RITTMEYER 01:50:25 34 F 44 22 5 16m 59s
383 FRED POWELL 01:58:42 33 M 45 23 7 18m 16s
382 LORRI CALVERT 01:58:42 55 F 46 23 2 18m 16s
391 BECCA LEWIS 02:00:42 32 F 47 24 6 18m 34s
222 KRISTINA SAVEDGE 02:07:25 40 F 48 25 9 19m 36s
221 NEIL SAVEDGE 02:07:25 41 M 49 24 6 19m 36s
213 SANDY GUNDLACH 02:10:29 50 F 50 26 3 20m 5s
Page of 2